STATISTICAL LEADERS

Points Per Game
Total Rebounds
Assists

Alina Podar

ROU

NameAvg.
1.Podar, A. 30.0
2.Wilkinson, S. 28.0
3.Westerik, L. 20.0
4.Yizchaki, Y. 19.0
5.Knyzaite, R. 18.0

Catherine Max

LUX

NameAvg.
1.Max, C. 19.0
2.Niedzwiedzka, K. 16.0
3.Visockaite, K. 15.0
4.Wilkinson, S. 13.0
5.Kocaj, K. 13.0

Nataliia Bulavytska

UKR

NameAvg.
1.Bulavytska, N. 6.0
2.Nikitinaite, G. 5.0
3.Niemojewska, J. 5.0
4.van Vlijmen, A. 5.0
5.Donskichyté, D. 5.0

First Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Poland11/081/352
2. Finland11/067/562
3. Romania10/156/671
4. Ireland10/135/811
Poland   Finland
04.08.2014 15:45
Romania   Ireland
04.08.2014 15:45
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Netherlands11/085/332
2. England11/072/642
3. Israel10/164/721
4. Norway10/133/851
Israel   Norway
03.08.2014 14:45
Netherlands   England
04.08.2014 18:00
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Ukraine11/053/462
2. Bulgaria11/063/602
3. Switzerland10/160/631
4. Luxembourg10/146/531
Bulgaria   Ukraine
04.08.2014 13:30
Luxembourg   Switzerland
04.08.2014 13:30
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Germany22/0155/784
2. Slovenia21/1105/943
3. Lithuania11/057/272
4. Estonia20/255/1192
5. Austria10/135/891
Austria   Slovenia
02.08.2014 15:45
Germany   Lithuania
02.08.2014 20:15

Classification Games for 9th to 17th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Team(A/3)00/00/00
2. Team(B/4)00/00/00
3. Team(D/5)00/00/00
Team(D/5)   Team(A/3)
07.08.2014 13:30
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Team(B/3)00/00/00
2. Team(C/4)00/00/00
3. Team(D/4)00/00/00
Team(D/4)   Team(B/3)
07.08.2014 15:45
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Team(C/3)00/00/00
2. Team(D/3)00/00/00
3. Team(A/4)00/00/00
Team(A/4)   Team(C/3)
07.08.2014 18:00

Classification Games for 15th to 17th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Team(G/3)00/00/00
2. Team(H/3)00/00/00
3. Team(I/3)00/00/00
Team(I/3)   Team(G/3)
10.08.2014 11:00

Classification Games for 12th to 14th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Team(G/2)00/00/00
2. Team(H/2)00/00/00
3. Team(I/2)00/00/00
Team(I/2)   Team(G/2)
10.08.2014 13:15

Classification Games for 9th to 11th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Team(G/1)00/00/00
2. Team(H/1)00/00/00
3. Team(I/1)00/00/00
Team(I/1)   Team(G/1)
10.08.2014 15:30

MORE NEWS

01.08.2014
Germany Move Clear In Group D

Germany have moved clear at the top of Group D, whilst Lithuania have won a Baltic battle in the only other action on Day 2 at the G4S U16 European Championship Division B in Tallinn, Estonia. 


01.08.2014
Big Wins Dominate Day 1
Germany, Poland and the Netherlands wasted little time at making their intentions clear on Day 1 at the G4S U16 European Championship Women Division B in Tallinn, Estonia.
04.12.2013
Sernius Jumps Into Lithuanian Hot-Seat
Former EuroLeague Women play-caller Mantas Sernius has been installed as the new head coach of the Lithuanian women's national team.
Youth European Championships '14 Drawn01.12.2013
2014 Youth Championship Host Cities26.11.2013

PHOTO GALLERY