SCOREBOARD

First Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Poland33/0232/1286
2. Finland32/1191/1875
3. Ireland31/2142/2014
4. Romania30/3145/1943
Poland   Ireland
8135
18-5   18-8   24-6   21-16  
Finland   Romania
6756
20-15   14-16   12-10   21-15  
Romania   Poland
4373
4-17   12-15   18-19   9-22  
Ireland   Finland
5374
21-12   4-23   16-21   12-18  
Poland   Finland
7850
20-12   20-10   19-14   19-14  
Romania   Ireland
4654
17-17   15-7   2-20   12-10  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. England33/0189/1636
2. Netherlands32/1214/1455
3. Israel31/2177/1884
4. Norway30/3119/2033
Netherlands   Norway
8533
19-13   24-10   21-0   21-10  
England   Israel
7264
17-21   10-11   21-18   24-14  
Israel   Netherlands
5274
14-25   11-13   15-20   12-16  
Norway   England
4457
11-14   14-9   7-17   12-17  
Israel   Norway
6142
15-14   18-6   11-12   17-10  
Netherlands   England
5560
16-23   16-7   15-8   8-22  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Ukraine33/0194/1456
2. Bulgaria32/1191/1745
3. Luxembourg31/2155/1794
4. Switzerland30/3157/1993
Bulgaria   Switzerland
6360
19-16   14-16   15-18   15-10  
Ukraine   Luxembourg
5346
14-10   15-10   9-17   15-9  
Luxembourg   Bulgaria
4767
14-20   10-23   12-13   11-11  
Switzerland   Ukraine
3874
9-12   8-17   8-19   13-26  
Bulgaria   Ukraine
6167
16-8   12-17   22-22   11-20  
Luxembourg   Switzerland
6259
14-18   14-14   6-13   28-14  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Germany44/0276/1518
2. Slovenia43/1260/1857
3. Lithuania42/2259/1956
4. Estonia41/3155/2125
5. Austria40/4120/3274
Germany   Austria
8935
30-8   21-6   24-7   14-14  
Estonia   Slovenia
2862
7-17   7-23   5-14   9-8  
Slovenia   Germany
4366
8-15   16-19   11-18   8-14  
Lithuania   Estonia
5727
14-4   12-14   6-4   25-5  
Austria   Slovenia
2179
6-21   2-21   8-18   5-19  
Germany   Lithuania
6752
15-11   22-19   15-13   15-9  
Lithuania   Austria
8025
23-2   12-6   26-4   19-13  
Estonia   Germany
2154
8-13   5-17   4-16   4-8  
Austria   Estonia
3979
6-23   8-21   15-20   10-15  
Slovenia   Lithuania
7670
8-12   22-9   19-22   27-27  

Classification Games for 1st to 8th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. England33/0197/1766
2. Netherlands32/1211/1875
3. Poland31/2201/1894
4. Finland30/3175/2323
Poland   Netherlands
7174
22-22   20-14   12-15   17-23  
Finland   England
6972
15-20   20-17   16-11   18-24  
England   Poland
6552
16-15   10-13   16-11   23-13  
Netherlands   Finland
8256
18-21   23-10   18-15   23-10  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Germany33/0200/1386
2. Slovenia32/1153/1525
3. Ukraine31/2154/1824
4. Bulgaria30/3155/1903
Ukraine   Slovenia
4260
10-20   6-19   17-8   9-13  
Bulgaria   Germany
5073
11-22   16-9   11-18   12-24  
Germany   Ukraine
6145
13-7   15-14   16-11   17-13  
Slovenia   Bulgaria
5044
12-8   14-14   12-16   12-6  

Classification Games for 9th to 17th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Ireland22/0126/804
2. Norway21/198/1043
3. Austria20/268/1082
Ireland   Norway
6452
15-3   15-9   16-23   18-17  
Norway   Austria
4640
17-7   12-4   6-14   11-15  
Austria   Ireland
2862
7-17   7-16   8-16   6-13  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Switzerland22/0102/864
2. Israel21/1108/1023
3. Estonia20/299/1212
Israel   Switzerland
4049
10-7   10-13   9-16   11-13  
Switzerland   Estonia
5346
14-17   12-12   17-10   10-7  
Estonia   Israel
5368
12-17   15-23   16-17   10-11  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Lithuania22/0107/1014
2. Romania21/1122/1173
3. Luxembourg20/2109/1202
Luxembourg   Lithuania
4950
11-11   9-12   14-15   15-12  
Lithuania   Romania
5752
19-10   11-11   18-10   9-21  
Romania   Luxembourg
7060
20-17   11-11   20-19   19-13  

Classification Games for 15th to 17th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Estonia22/0107/944
2. Austria21/1102/1053
3. Luxembourg20/299/1092
Austria   Estonia
4753
16-11   5-19   7-11   19-12  
Estonia   Luxembourg
5447
15-12   4-11   20-11   15-13  
Luxembourg   Austria
5255
12-9   20-22   9-11   11-13  

Classification Games for 12th to 14th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Israel22/0143/704
2. Romania21/1123/1123
3. Norway20/266/1502
Norway   Israel
2968
8-8   7-15   10-22   4-23  
Israel   Romania
7541
21-18   12-5   25-11   17-7  
Romania   Norway
8237
14-7   24-6   26-16   18-8  

Classification Games for 9th to 11th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Lithuania22/0125/894
2. Switzerland21/189/1143
3. Ireland20/288/992
Ireland   Switzerland
4345
9-3   11-15   6-15   17-12  
Switzerland   Lithuania
4471
14-23   6-15   8-13   16-20  
Lithuania   Ireland
5445
16-8   15-9   13-14   10-14  

Classification Games for 5th to 8th Place

Poland   Bulgaria
6661
19-19   18-11   17-17   12-14  
Ukraine   Finland
5573
19-11   11-20   8-20   17-22  

Semi-Finals

England   Slovenia
5451
14-10   9-16   12-14   19-11  
Germany   Netherlands
5738
14-7   15-16   11-6   17-9  

Classification Game for 7th to 8th Place

Bulgaria   Ukraine
5331
14-7   5-12   24-6   10-6  

Classification Games for 5th to 6th Place

Poland   Finland
6153
8-7   23-8   18-17   12-21  

Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

Slovenia   Netherlands
4454
20-12   7-5   8-21   9-16  

Final

England   Germany
5468
10-10   17-23   19-14   8-21