SCOREBOARD

First Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Serbia44/0329/1658
2. Belarus43/1229/2027
3. Ukraine42/2237/2446
4. Switzerland41/3232/2505
5. Norway40/4127/2934
Switzerland   Norway
7225
29-6   16-5   13-7   14-7  
Ukraine   Serbia
4172
7-15   6-13   17-22   11-22  
Belarus   Ukraine
6957
11-14   26-11   11-16   21-16  
Serbia   Switzerland
8652
26-12   20-19   16-13   24-8  
Norway   Serbia
32101
10-35   11-17   5-27   6-22  
Switzerland   Belarus
4965
13-19   21-16   6-17   9-13  
Ukraine   Switzerland
7459
27-18   15-25   11-6   21-10  
Belarus   Norway
5526
18-5   21-7   8-7   8-7  
Norway   Ukraine
4465
14-7   10-16   9-27   11-15  
Serbia   Belarus
7040
10-8   23-16   21-8   16-8  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Finland32/1176/1425
2. England32/1153/1475
3. Luxembourg32/1133/1385
4. Romania30/3147/1823
Romania   England
5558
10-15   17-14   12-14   16-15  
Luxembourg   Finland
4845
11-6   13-12   13-14   11-13  
Finland   Romania
7448
22-16   23-9   18-12   11-11  
England   Luxembourg
4935
8-7   4-11   9-9   28-8  
Romania   Luxembourg
4450
12-20   9-8   4-9   19-13  
Finland   England
5746
14-7   9-16   19-15   15-8  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Portugal33/0264/1476
2. Denmark32/1203/2085
3. Germany31/2202/1874
4. Ireland30/3161/2883
Ireland   Germany
3888
8-16   10-28   14-27   6-17  
Denmark   Portugal
3583
8-19   13-11   10-26   4-27  
Germany   Denmark
6279
14-27   16-13   11-26   21-13  
Portugal   Ireland
11160
35-13   21-19   23-13   32-15  
Denmark   Ireland
8963
26-20   20-16   29-14   14-13  
Germany   Portugal
5270
9-15   16-20   10-18   17-17  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Poland33/0173/1436
2. Israel32/1165/1575
3. Slovenia31/2188/1664
4. Estonia30/3136/1963
Estonia   Poland
4355
6-12   23-19   9-14   5-10  
Israel   Slovenia
5953
13-19   12-8   24-12   10-14  
Poland   Israel
5842
7-14   19-9   6-9   26-10  
Slovenia   Estonia
7747
24-7   16-17   18-6   19-17  
Israel   Estonia
6446
15-9   19-12   13-13   17-12  
Poland   Slovenia
6058
9-23   10-6   12-15   29-14  

Classification Games for 9th to 17th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Ukraine22/0141/944
2. Romania21/1130/1143
3. Ireland20/295/1582
Ukraine   Romania
6548
22-17   10-13   16-10   17-8  
Romania   Ireland
8249
18-22   22-13   23-6   19-8  
Ireland   Ukraine
4676
10-23   11-23   11-17   14-13  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Luxembourg22/0121/814
2. Switzerland21/198/1103
3. Estonia20/294/1222
Luxembourg   Switzerland
5938
9-6   15-6   18-14   17-12  
Switzerland   Estonia
6051
20-11   12-13   12-16   16-11  
Estonia   Luxembourg
4362
21-10   5-9   4-26   13-17  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Slovenia22/0146/784
2. Germany21/1126/923
3. Norway20/248/1502
Germany   Slovenia
5369
19-14   8-20   12-19   14-16  
Slovenia   Norway
7725
20-4   24-8   19-4   14-9  
Norway   Germany
2373
9-21   2-18   2-16   10-18  

Classification Games for 1st to 8th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Serbia33/0223/1446
2. Finland32/1170/1595
3. England31/2154/2004
4. Belarus30/3143/1873
Serbia   England
8044
22-14   26-12   18-10   14-8  
Belarus   Finland
4053
18-10   10-9   7-21   5-13  
Finland   Serbia
6073
9-18   21-16   16-22   14-17  
England   Belarus
6463
20-8   11-20   17-16   16-19  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Portugal33/0227/1326
2. Denmark32/1189/1985
3. Poland31/2181/2134
4. Israel30/3131/1853
Denmark   Poland
8466
22-15   24-7   15-13   23-31  
Portugal   Israel
5740
11-10   10-8   20-9   16-13  
Israel   Denmark
4970
12-17   17-19   12-18   8-16  
Poland   Portugal
5787
8-19   15-20   18-23   16-25  

Classification Games for 15th to 17th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Ireland22/0142/1134
2. Estonia21/1119/1183
3. Norway20/286/1162
Ireland   Estonia
7768
18-21   19-19   20-11   20-17  
Estonia   Norway
5141
10-8   10-15   17-8   14-10  
Norway   Ireland
4565
2-17   15-19   15-14   13-15  

Classification Games for 12th to 14th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Germany22/0126/984
2. Switzerland21/1120/1283
3. Romania20/2109/1292
Romania   Switzerland
6368
12-20   14-16   17-15   20-17  
Switzerland   Germany
5265
14-19   10-19   6-5   22-22  
Germany   Romania
6146
11-10   14-4   10-9   26-23  

Classification Games for 9th to 11th

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Slovenia21/1139/1163
2. Luxembourg21/1123/1223
3. Ukraine21/1115/1393
Ukraine   Luxembourg
6260
13-14   6-18   9-5   17-8   9-9   8-6  
Luxembourg   Slovenia
6360
23-13   15-5   12-16   13-26  
Slovenia   Ukraine
7953
19-13   20-8   30-21   10-11  

Semi-Finals

Serbia   Denmark
7746
25-8   17-8   13-15   22-15  
Portugal   Finland
7147
13-10   18-10   23-11   17-16  

Classification Games for 5th to 8th Place

England   Israel
5062
12-13   11-21   10-12   17-16  
Poland   Belarus
6563
21-13   17-24   11-6   16-20  

Classification Game for 7th to 8th Place

England   Belarus
4746
10-13   11-10   14-15   12-8  

Classification Game for 5th to 6th Place

Israel   Poland
5256
19-9   12-12   10-15   11-20  

Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

Denmark   Finland
7667
24-15   13-23   17-17   22-12  

Final

Serbia   Portugal
5854
8-14   16-11   17-12   17-17  
FIBA Europe sponsor stripAerosvitI Feel SloveniaMolten