STATISTICAL LEADERS

Points Per Game
Total Rebounds
Assists

First Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Poland00/00/00
2. Finland00/00/00
3. Romania00/00/00
4. Ireland00/00/00
Poland   Ireland
31.07.2014 12:30
Finland   Romania
31.07.2014 17:00
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Netherlands00/00/00
2. England00/00/00
3. Israel00/00/00
4. Norway00/00/00
Netherlands   Norway
31.07.2014 12:30
England   Israel
31.07.2014 17:00
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Bulgaria00/00/00
2. Ukraine00/00/00
3. Luxembourg00/00/00
4. Switzerland00/00/00
Bulgaria   Switzerland
31.07.2014 14:45
Ukraine   Luxembourg
31.07.2014 20:30
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Lithuania00/00/00
2. Germany00/00/00
3. Slovenia00/00/00
4. Estonia00/00/00
5. Austria00/00/00
Germany   Austria
31.07.2014 14:45
Estonia   Slovenia
31.07.2014 20:30

Classification Games for 1st to 8th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Team(A/1)00/00/00
2. Team(A/2)00/00/00
3. Team(B/1)00/00/00
4. Team(B/2)00/00/00
Team(A/1)   Team(B/2)
06.08.2014 13:30
Team(A/2)   Team(B/1)
06.08.2014 15:45
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Team(C/1)00/00/00
2. Team(C/2)00/00/00
3. Team(D/1)00/00/00
4. Team(D/2)00/00/00
Team(C/1)   Team(D/2)
06.08.2014 18:00
Team(C/2)   Team(D/1)
06.08.2014 20:15

Classification Games for 9th to 17th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Team(A/3)00/00/00
2. Team(B/4)00/00/00
3. Team(D/5)00/00/00
Team(A/3)   Team(B/4)
05.08.2014 14:45
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Team(B/3)00/00/00
2. Team(C/4)00/00/00
3. Team(D/4)00/00/00
Team(B/3)   Team(C/4)
05.08.2014 17:00
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Team(C/3)00/00/00
2. Team(D/3)00/00/00
3. Team(A/4)00/00/00
Team(C/3)   Team(D/3)
05.08.2014 19:15

Classification Games for 15th to 17th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Team(G/3)00/00/00
2. Team(H/3)00/00/00
3. Team(I/3)00/00/00
Team(G/3)   Team(H/3)
08.08.2014 14:45

Classification Games for 12th to 14th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Team(G/2)00/00/00
2. Team(H/2)00/00/00
3. Team(I/2)00/00/00
Team(G/2)   Team(H/2)
08.08.2014 17:00

Classification Games for 9th to 11th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Team(G/1)00/00/00
2. Team(H/1)00/00/00
3. Team(I/1)00/00/00
Team(G/1)   Team(H/1)
08.08.2014 19:15

Classification Games for 5th to 8th Place

Team(E/3)   Team(F/4)
09.08.2014 13:30
Team(F/3)   Team(E/4)
09.08.2014 15:45

Semi-Finals

Team(E/1)   Team(F/2)
09.08.2014 18:00
Team(F/1)   Team(E/2)
09.08.2014 20:15

Classification Game for 7th to 8th Place

Loser of (55)   Loser of (56)
10.08.2014 12:15

Classification Games for 5th to 6th Place

Winner of (55)   Winner of (56)
10.08.2014 14:30

Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

Loser of (57)   Loser of (58)
10.08.2014 16:45

Final

Winner of (57)   Winner of (58)
10.08.2014 19:00

MORE NEWS

04.12.2013
Sernius Jumps Into Lithuanian Hot-Seat
Former EuroLeague Women play-caller Mantas Sernius has been installed as the new head coach of the Lithuanian women's national team.
01.12.2013
Youth European Championships '14 Drawn
The Youth European Championships 2014 Draw took place on Sunday in Freising, Germany.
26.11.2013
2014 Youth Championship Host Cities
Ahead of this weekend's draw in Munich, Germany, the host cities for nearly all of the 2014 European youth championships have now been released.
Final Day Wrap11.08.2013