SCOREBOARD

First Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Russia33/0231/1346
2. Turkey32/1175/1875
3. Greece31/2159/1714
4. Portugal30/3139/2123
Turkey   Russia
3990
11-28   5-24   14-23   9-15  
Portugal   Greece
4858
6-28   13-7   15-15   14-8  
Greece   Turkey
5865
20-19   6-16   12-12   20-18  
Russia   Portugal
8352
18-16   9-8   26-15   30-13  
Turkey   Portugal
7139
21-5   15-12   20-12   15-10  
Greece   Russia
4358
8-8   8-17   8-21   19-12  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Hungary33/0162/1416
2. Spain32/1208/1805
3. Croatia31/2174/2034
4. Serbia30/3149/1693
Croatia   Spain
6089
17-22   13-24   9-23   21-20  
Serbia   Hungary
3344
4-14   9-12   8-8   12-10  
Spain   Serbia
6357
18-10   9-6   18-26   18-15  
Hungary   Croatia
5552
15-15   14-8   10-18   16-11  
Croatia   Serbia
6259
8-20   16-13   25-10   13-16  
Hungary   Spain
6356
21-9   14-19   12-13   16-15  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Czech Republic33/0227/1356
2. Italy32/1200/1475
3. Sweden31/2136/1834
4. Denmark30/3128/2263
Sweden   Italy
4165
8-26   7-11   8-16   18-12  
Denmark   Czech Republic
4586
10-29   10-11   11-21   14-25  
Italy   Denmark
8842
20-7   20-14   25-10   23-11  
Czech Republic   Sweden
7743
21-8   17-14   22-7   17-14  
Sweden   Denmark
5241
5-13   6-3   14-7   27-18  
Czech Republic   Italy
6447
21-18   15-7   13-13   15-9  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Latvia32/1186/1715
2. France32/1166/1565
3. Belgium31/2152/1574
4. Slovak Republic31/2157/1774
Slovak Republic   France
5357
12-19   9-15   20-8   12-15  
Latvia   Belgium
6352
16-8   21-11   20-16   6-17  
France   Latvia
6166
17-18   18-17   13-15   13-16  
Belgium   Slovak Republic
6346
16-11   23-24   0-0   24-11  
Slovak Republic   Latvia
5857
14-12   17-21   13-17   14-7  
Belgium   France
3748
9-17   8-11   9-9   11-11  

Second Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Russia55/0390/21010
2. Hungary54/1266/2679
3. Spain53/2360/2888
4. Turkey52/3261/3297
5. Croatia51/4260/3036
6. Greece50/5185/3255
Croatia   Russia
3773
6-8   9-22   9-16   13-27  
Spain   Turkey
7647
18-11   26-15   17-5   15-16  
Greece   Hungary
2358
8-14   6-15   4-12   5-17  
Russia   Spain
8254
20-18   18-10   24-7   20-19  
Turkey   Hungary
4953
15-15   13-11   4-12   17-15  
Croatia   Greece
5925
20-5   10-3   18-10   11-7  
Hungary   Russia
3787
8-21   5-24   11-19   13-23  
Spain   Greece
8536
24-12   16-10   26-9   19-5  
Turkey   Croatia
6152
13-9   6-12   14-12   28-19  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Czech Republic55/0322/23510
2. Latvia53/2314/3088
3. France53/2258/2348
4. Belgium52/3233/2407
5. Italy52/3266/2567
6. Sweden50/5204/3245
Belgium   Czech Republic
4051
16-19   13-11   4-13   7-8  
France   Italy
4736
10-11   15-11   11-7   11-7  
Sweden   Latvia
4266
16-16   12-21   8-15   6-14  
Belgium   Sweden
6036
13-7   16-10   17-7   14-12  
Czech Republic   France
5346
9-21   16-6   13-8   15-11  
Italy   Latvia
7660
20-8   21-16   15-14   20-22  
Latvia   Czech Republic
5977
22-19   14-28   13-13   10-17  
Italy   Belgium
4244
6-13   15-14   10-3   11-14  
France   Sweden
5642
13-5   6-9   14-10   23-18  

Classification Group G

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Serbia33/0191/1436
2. Slovak Republic32/1205/1985
3. Portugal31/2159/1584
4. Denmark30/3148/2043
Portugal   Slovak Republic
6265
16-14   12-15   19-8   8-18   7-10  
Serbia   Denmark
6842
14-14   23-6   13-7   18-15  
Slovak Republic   Serbia
6973
20-20   23-16   12-23   14-14  
Denmark   Portugal
4365
9-24   14-20   12-10   8-11  
Portugal   Serbia
3250
5-8   7-15   6-16   14-11  
Denmark   Slovak Republic
6371
23-21   7-13   23-14   9-14   1-9  

Quarter-Finals

Russia   Belgium
7529
25-8   16-7   15-6   19-8  
Czech Republic   Turkey
7055
15-23   10-12   26-7   19-13  
Hungary   France
5052
8-13   15-11   14-18   13-10  
Latvia   Spain
4579
13-21   11-17   10-24   11-17  

Classification Games for 9th to 16th Place

Italy   Denmark
9326
22-4   28-2   20-13   23-7  
Croatia   Portugal
7541
16-10   25-13   9-6   25-12  
Sweden   Slovak Republic
4257
14-14   8-16   15-15   5-12  
Greece   Serbia
4352
7-14   13-12   13-19   10-7  

Classification Games for 13th to 16th Place

Portugal   Sweden
6557
19-5   13-19   20-13   13-20  
Denmark   Greece
5268
16-25   14-16   9-19   13-8  

Classification Games for 9th to 12th Place

Croatia   Slovak Republic
5850
17-12   10-8   15-12   16-18  
Italy   Serbia
6460
14-11   15-20   14-10   21-19  

Classification Games for 5th to 8th Place

Belgium   Latvia
5763
10-15   13-15   14-15   13-5   7-13  
Turkey   Hungary
5063
13-16   13-9   13-17   11-21  

Semi-Finals

Russia   Spain
7765
24-15   15-20   38-30   0-0  
Czech Republic   France
6249
11-8   20-16   14-9   17-16  

Classification Game for15th to 16th Place

Denmark   Sweden
6036
10-12   15-5   20-15   15-4  

Classification Game for 13th to 14th Place

Greece   Portugal
3853
8-15   5-8   3-18   22-12  

Classification Game for 11th to 12th Place

Serbia   Slovak Republic
6563
14-24   19-17   11-6   21-16  

Classifiacation Game for 9th to 10th Place

Italy   Croatia
6039
17-7   14-19   20-7   9-6  

Classification Game for 7th to 8th Place

Belgium   Turkey
7267
26-11   16-12   20-20   10-24  

Classification Game for 5th to 6th Place

Latvia   Hungary
6256
18-14   10-13   16-13   18-16  

Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

Spain   France
6149
13-13   26-9   7-13   15-14  

Final

Russia   Czech Republic
7247
25-18   13-11   16-4   18-14  
Sponsor strip U16 Women 2014Bauviv