SCOREBOARD

First Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Spain33/0191/1346
2. Croatia32/1195/1345
3. Greece31/2136/1764
4. Bulgaria30/3127/2053
Spain   Croatia
6258
15-15   17-19   15-12   15-12  
Greece   Bulgaria
6352
21-10   6-22   19-14   17-6  
Croatia   Greece
6433
18-8   10-10   16-6   20-9  
Bulgaria   Spain
3669
9-20   6-17   6-18   15-14  
Spain   Greece
6040
16-13   9-9   15-6   20-12  
Bulgaria   Croatia
3973
6-25   12-14   10-16   11-18  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Russia33/0233/1396
2. Latvia32/1155/1725
3. Turkey31/2138/1884
4. Sweden30/3173/2003
Russia   Turkey
7644
12-16   21-6   22-13   21-9  
Sweden   Latvia
5665
9-14   16-14   19-18   12-19  
Latvia   Russia
3990
15-23   4-24   2-24   18-19  
Turkey   Sweden
6861
12-11   15-12   19-15   22-23  
Russia   Sweden
6756
9-20   21-11   20-12   17-13  
Latvia   Turkey
5126
14-8   7-6   15-9   15-3  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Italy33/0175/1286
2. Netherlands31/2183/1604
3. Belgium31/2127/1594
4. Lithuania31/2149/1874
Belgium   Italy
3758
10-22   12-16   9-11   6-9  
Netherlands   Lithuania
8654
25-8   18-17   27-14   16-15  
Lithuania   Belgium
6044
16-10   13-10   16-9   15-15  
Italy   Netherlands
6056
12-16   14-11   19-10   15-19  
Belgium   Netherlands
4641
18-6   13-14   6-11   9-10  
Lithuania   Italy
3557
12-20   8-4   6-20   9-13  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Hungary32/1178/1345
2. Czech Republic32/1172/1515
3. France32/1151/1485
4. Slovak Republic30/3127/1953
France   Czech Republic
5850
16-7   16-14   14-13   12-16  
Hungary   Slovak Republic
7341
21-11   12-10   20-9   20-11  
Slovak Republic   France
4257
10-12   12-10   12-16   8-19  
Czech Republic   Hungary
5749
9-11   10-15   20-13   18-10  
France   Hungary
3656
7-13   5-11   10-18   14-14  
Slovak Republic   Czech Republic
4465
11-17   7-19   10-17   16-12  

Second Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Spain55/0325/27010
2. Russia54/1362/2479
3. Croatia53/2294/2708
4. Latvia52/3244/2897
5. Turkey51/4230/3066
6. Greece50/5214/2875
Greece   Russia
4563
11-17   7-14   13-12   14-20  
Turkey   Spain
5772
13-17   16-21   16-13   12-21  
Latvia   Croatia
4455
10-9   10-15   11-11   13-20  
Turkey   Greece
4441
14-13   10-11   10-11   10-6  
Spain   Latvia
6354
17-14   10-17   18-12   18-11  
Croatia   Russia
5172
12-14   10-20   17-16   12-22  
Russia   Spain
6168
9-12   16-17   20-20   16-19  
Croatia   Turkey
6659
25-14   14-13   13-15   14-17  
Latvia   Greece
5655
13-10   10-13   15-16   18-16  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Czech Republic54/1305/2519
2. Hungary54/1300/2329
3. Italy53/2277/2678
4. France53/2265/2698
5. Belgium51/4232/3216
6. Netherlands50/5235/2745
France   Italy
5763
8-16   17-21   12-14   20-12  
Czech Republic   Netherlands
6849
11-6   23-8   16-19   18-16  
Belgium   Hungary
5081
11-19   13-25   16-26   10-11  
Italy   Czech Republic
5257
9-19   18-6   11-17   14-15  
France   Belgium
6856
10-14   12-11   24-16   22-15  
Netherlands   Hungary
4554
14-10   10-23   12-15   9-6  
Czech Republic   Belgium
7343
13-8   19-15   26-13   15-7  
Netherlands   France
4446
17-10   10-12   6-18   11-6  
Hungary   Italy
6044
13-6   12-15   13-16   22-7  

Classification Group G

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Slovak Republic32/1186/1665
2. Lithuania32/1173/1675
3. Sweden32/1192/1645
4. Bulgaria30/3132/1863
Sweden   Lithuania
5062
18-15   11-12   10-17   11-18  
Bulgaria   Slovak Republic
4653
8-9   11-15   15-17   12-12  
Slovak Republic   Sweden
6465
4-18   16-17   19-11   19-12   6-7  
Lithuania   Bulgaria
5648
9-13   14-8   23-8   10-19  
Lithuania   Slovak Republic
5569
13-26   14-8   12-18   16-17  
Bulgaria   Sweden
3877
6-29   7-12   14-15   11-21  

Quarter-Finals

Spain   France
4843
9-7   15-9   9-13   15-14  
Hungary   Croatia
7550
21-9   27-9   13-18   14-14  
Czech Republic   Latvia
6656
23-15   18-7   14-21   11-13  
Russia   Italy
5561
16-26   8-8   15-12   16-15  

Classification Games for 9th to 16th Place

Turkey   Bulgaria
7976
26-14   18-24   18-21   17-17  
Belgium   Slovak Republic
4655
10-10   18-10   7-15   11-20  
Netherlands   Sweden
4662
7-11   12-16   11-23   16-12  
Greece   Lithuania
4946
16-14   9-13   12-8   12-11  

Classification Games for 13th to 16th Place

Bulgaria   Belgium
4369
10-18   16-12   10-11   7-28  
Netherlands   Lithuania
8452
25-11   22-14   26-16   11-11  

Classification Games for 9th to 12th Place

Turkey   Slovak Republic
2956
5-13   11-12   4-17   9-14  
Sweden   Greece
6746
8-16   20-13   16-8   23-9  

Classification Games for 5th to 8th Place

France   Croatia
7065
18-13   21-19   18-17   13-16  
Latvia   Russia
3771
13-24   14-9   7-18   3-20  

Semi-Finals

Spain   Hungary
5049
15-17   10-10   11-7   14-15  
Czech Republic   Italy
7354
14-11   13-20   20-6   26-17  

Classification Game for 15th to 16th Place

Bulgaria   Lithuania
7481
15-20   27-16   13-29   19-16  

Classification Game for 13th to 14th Place

Belgium   Netherlands
4847
7-19   11-6   8-14   22-8  

Classification Game for 11th to 12th Place

Turkey   Greece
4965
9-18   15-12   12-20   13-15  

Classification Game for 9th to 10th Place

Slovak Republic   Sweden
5158
20-14   14-13   6-12   11-19  

Classification Game for 7th to 8th Place

Croatia   Latvia
5362
10-13   16-24   10-16   17-9  

Classification Game for 5th to 6th Place

France   Russia
6261
20-18   13-11   13-12   16-20  

Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

Hungary   Italy
6255
17-6   13-11   15-13   17-25  

Final

Spain   Czech Republic
5449
14-8   8-4   16-27   16-10  
FIBA Europe sponsor stripAerosvitI Feel SloveniaMolten